NFL FLAG BOWL FINAL STANDINGS 

6u Champions- WeDifferent (PA) 

Runner-Up- Heavy Hitters (CT) 

3rd- YYFFA (OH) 

4th- NS Elite Vipers (TX) 

5th- HCA Apex Predators (NV) 

6th- Majestic Storm (PA) 

7th- MIA Elite (FL) 

8th- Spring Hill Elite (FL) 

9th- Heart Steelers (MI) 

 

7u Champions- Maui Ducks (HI) 

Runner-Up- NS Elite Vipers (TX) 

3rd- ELY-M (FL) 

4th- WeDifferent (PA) 

5th- MD Hustle (MD) 

6th- MIA Elite (FL) 

7th- YYFFA (OH) 

8th- Laker Legends (MN) 

 

8u Champions- Ballhawks (AZ) 

Runner-Up- ELY-M (FL) 

3rd- YYFFA (OH) 

4th- Steelers (MI) 

5th- MIA Elite (FL) 

6th- Modern Day Knights (MI) 

7th- MD Hustle (MD) 

8th- All American Sports (NY) 

9th- NJ Panthers (NJ) 

10th- Gameday Elite (RI) 

11th- Edmonds Enterprises Annihilators (FL) 

12th- Parkland Elite Raiders (FL) 

13th- 6 West All Stars (NY) 

14th- Northeast Elite Saints (MA) 

15th- Old Skewl Sports (NY) 

 

9u Champions- HCA Apex Predators (NV) 

Runner-Up- Michigan Elite (MI) 

3rd- MIA Elite (FL) 

4th- Northeast Elite Saints (MA) 

5th- Team Ace (AZ) 

6th- Pittsburgh Elite (PA) 

7th- GBR (MA) 

8th- South Fulton Ravens (GA) 

9th- NJ Panthers (NJ) 

 

10u Champions- The Unit (AZ) 

Runner-Up- YYFFA (OH) 

3rd- Huron Valley Bengals (MI) 

4th- Aim High (VA) 

5th- CTX Ballhawks (TX) 

6th- NEFFL Elite (MA) 

7th- Renegades (VA) 

8th- DAC Marksmen (NY) 

9th- Legacy All Stars (WI) 

10th- MIA Elite (FL) 

11th- NEXT (NM) 

12th- Spring Hill Elite (FL) 

13th- Northeast Elite Saints (MA) 

14th – Pittsburgh Elite (PA) 

15th- Irish 31 Warriors (FL) 

16th- Parkland Elite Raiders (FL) 

17th- Rockdale Falcons Elite (GA) 

18th- NFL FLAG Philly (PA) 

 

11u Champions- TAP (IN) 

Runner-Up- The Unit (AZ) 

3rd- 808 Hawaii (HI) 

4th- GBR (MA) 

5th- HCA Apex Predators (NV) 

6th- U-Squad (FL) 

7th- MIA Elite (FL) 

8th- Team Valor (MD) 

9th- Next Level Athletics (OH) 

 

12u Champions- HCA Apex Predators (NV) 

Runner-Up- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

3rd- Potential Sports (FL) 

4th- Duhe Saints (LA) 

5th- All Out (CA) 

6th- S2N (FL) 

7th- Shore Savages (NJ) 

8th- Flight Zone Panthers (MI) 

9th- MIA Elite (FL) 

10th- TAP (IN) 

11th- NJ Panthers (NJ) 

12th- Team Ace (AZ) 

13th- Virginia Xtreme (VA) 

14th- The Unit (AZ) 

15th- BTP (RI) 

16th- Huron Valley Bengals (MI) 

17th- 12u Aim High (VA) 

18th- 11u Aim High (VA) 

19th- Team Elite (MD) 

20th- Northeast Elite Saints (MA) 

13u Champions- Ryan Football (FL) 

Runner-Up- UA Elite (MI) 

3rd- Team Elite (MD) 

4th- Miami Shore Spartans (FL) 

5th- Majestic Storm (PA) 

6th- VA Prime (VA) 

7th- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

8th- Colorado Crushers (CO) 

9th- NJ Panthers (NJ) 

10th- DAC Marksmen (NY) 

11th- GBSC Patriots (MA) 

12th- MIA Elite (FL) 

14u Champions- S2N (FL) 

Runner-Up- Ryan Football (FL) 

3rd- Huron Valley Bengals (MI) 

4th- TAP (IN) 

5th- Playmakers Ghost (AZ) 

6th- NEFFL Elite (MA) 

7th- NJ Panthers (NJ) 

8th- Miami Bulldawgs (FL) 

9th – Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

10th- Flight Zone Panthers (MI) 

11th- HCA Apex Predators (NV) 

12th- Aim High (VA) 

13th- GBR (MA) 

14th- Chiefs (LA) 

15th- AZ Playmakers (AZ) 

16th- North Shore Raiders (MA) 

 

15u Champions- Flight Zone Panthers (MI) 

Runner-Up- S2N (FL) 

3rd- Miami Bulldawgs (FL) 

4th- LBFFA Venom (PA) 

5th- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

6th- Team Valor (MD) 

7th- Team Elite (MD) 

8th- Miramar Elite Titans (FL) 

16u Champions- Flight Zone Panthers (MI) 

Runner-Up- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

3rd- Saints Elite (MA) 

4th- NEFFL Elite (MA) 

5th- Syracuse Elite (NY) 

6th- Miramar Elite Titans (FL) 

7th- UA Elite 248 (MI) 

8th- Barnstable War Dogs (MA) 

 

17u Champions- S2N (FL) 

Runner-Up- LBFFA Elite (PA) 

3rd- Miramar Elite Titans (FL) 

4th- Flight Zone Panthers (MI) 

5th- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

6th- Demon Time Shore Savages (NJ) 

7th- RUSH (MD) 

8th- Annihilators (FL) 

 

10u Girls Champions- THT Cobras (NY) 

Runner-Up- Virginia Hurricanes (VA) 

3rd- SIG Flag (NY) 

4th- NEFFL Elite (MA) 

5th- Pirate Bay (FL) 

6th- NS Elite (TX) 

7th- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

8th- Neighborhood Sports (TX) 

 

12u Girls Champions- Virginia Hurricanes (VA) 

Runner-Up- SIG Flag (NY) 

3rd- NEFFL Elite (MA) 

4th- And the Saints (LA) 

5th- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

6th- Pirate Bay (FL) 

7th- Cindy Platt B&G Club of Transylvania (NC) 

8th- TFL Lady Vikings (TX) 

 

14u Girls Champions- SI Giants Red (NY) 

Runner-Up- HCA Apex Predators (NV) 

3rd- Virginia Hurricanes (VA) 

4th- NEFFL Elite (MA) 

5th- Pirate Bay (FL) 

6th- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

7th- SI Giants Blue (NY) 

8th- Lady Cobras (NY) 

 

17u Girls Champions- Texas Fury (TX) 

Runner-Up- SI Giants (NY) 

3rd- Leominster Blue Devils (MA) 

4th- Pink Dynamite (PA) 

5th- YSLT Road Runners (FL) 

6th- Athena Athletics Warriors (PA) 

7th- Lady Cobras (NY) 

 

NFL At Large Champions- Dallas Cowboys (TX) 

Runner Up- Philadelphia Eagles (NJ) 

3rd- Arizona Cardinals (AZ) 

4th- Tampa Bay Buccaneers (FL) 

5th- Green Bay Packers (WI) 

6th- Atlanta Falcons (GA) 

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this tournament, please contact Tournament Director Omar Yaques who can assist you in getting the answers you need.